David Alex – May 30, 2017 – Kihei, Maui (Hawaii)

DavidAlex1

 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Missing: David Alex
Nickname: Dave
Case: Medical Needs Missing
Confirmed last date seen: May 30, 2017
Location Last Known: Kīhei, Maui
Original Date Missing: November 8, 2016
Resident State : Illinois
Year of Birth: 1996
Age at time missing: 21 years old
Race: Caucasian, Male
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Height: 5’8″
Weight: between 150-170 lbs.
Tattoos-Piercings: None prior to missing
Clothing last known wearing: T-shirt,Shorts,Hat and Backpack
Other: Is Left Handed
Languages spoken: English and Polish

Police Agency:

If you have info, or spot David, please call the
Maui Police Department; Det. Hamilton at (808) 244-6425
or phone the Family Tip Line at (815) 814-4215
Case # 16-046827

Circumstance: David Alex was originally reported missing on Nov. 8, 2016 and around May 30, 2017 he was spotted. Family fears he may be in need of medical attention as at time missing he suffered a moped accident.(Nov. 2016) Family and his doctor fear he may have a cognitive injury as it is unusual for him to not make contact with family. David was 200 lbs when he left his home and has lost a lot of weight and is approx 150-170 lbs. estimated from the recent sighting of him. It is also believed he may be panhandling and living among the homeless population in shelters or on the streets. His family has flown from Illinois, to Hawaii, to locate him. Please, if seen, take a photo on cell phone to bookmark his location and to aid in a positive ID and contact authorities, 9-1-1, or the Family Tip Line at (815) 814-4215. You may request to be anonymous. Thank you.
 
David Alex
 

Photo taken at accident 2016

Photo taken May 30, 2017

Moped / Not sure if still using.

Moped / Not sure if still using.

Photo at 200 lbs. taken earlier in 2016

Photo at 200 lbs. taken in 2016

  • Intranet

  • Missing Posters

    LostNMissing Inc. gives full permission to any person, persons, organization, news or media outlets to share and use any of our missing posters. They may be used in any capacity to help bring awareness including, videos, commercials, blogs, forums, social networking sites, in print form, books, booklets and newspapers. We only ask that they do not be altered in any fashion and cannot be used for products sold, except newspapers and magazines. Any other use must obtain the permission of LostNMissing, Inc. Thank you.