Tyler J. Rothmeyer – Feb. 08, 2016 – Austin, TX

imagerothmeyer

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name of Missing: Tyler Jacob Rothmeyer
Alias: Leo Collins, Jacob, Ty
Date Last Seen: Feb.08, 2016
Location Last Seen: Austin, Texas
Age at time missing: 25 yrs old
Year of Birth: 1990
Race: White
Height: 6’0
Weight: 130 lbs
Hair Color: Dark blonde/light brown (natural)
Style: Hair is normally cut short and known to dye it
brown, blonde or black
Eye Color: Blue
Piercings: Ears
Tattoos: Chinese symbols on wrist
Languages Spoken: English
Other characteristics: Smokes Marlboro Lights
Transportation: Missing on foot from bus station

Police Agency:
Iowa Missing Person Information Clearinghouse
at 1-800-346-5507 Case # 17-1295
Anonymous Tips Text 515-344-6509 or call 515-520-5399

Circumstances: Tyler called a friend on February 8th, 2016 to let them know he had arrived by bus to the Austin, Texas Greyhound station located at Hwy 290 and Interstate 35. Friends and family believe he intended to meet up with a black male in his mid forties that he had been dating. Tyler was a frequent user of social media and had been known to meet people off of apps and websites.His social accounts nor private banking have been touched. It is not in his character to not contact family or friends. Tyler’s residence was in Iowa.

Tylerjacobrothmeyer

  • Intranet

  • Missing Posters

    LostNMissing Inc. gives full permission to any person, persons, organization, news or media outlets to share and use any of our missing posters. They may be used in any capacity to help bring awareness including, videos, commercials, blogs, forums, social networking sites, in print form, books, booklets and newspapers. We only ask that they do not be altered in any fashion and cannot be used for products sold, except newspapers and magazines. Any other use must obtain the permission of LostNMissing, Inc. Thank you.