Patricia Lynn Taylor- Aug. 31, 1981- Tulsa ,OK

PTaylor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Missing: Patricia Lynn Taylor
Nickname: Patsi
Date Last Seen: August 31, 1981
Last Location Last Seen: Tulsa, OK
Case: Unsolved
Age at time missing: 15 yrs old
Year of Birth: 1965
Height: 5’7″
Weight: 110-120 lbs.
Hair Color: Red
Eye Color: green
Glasses: yes, but unknown if she wears them.
Tattoos: “S” on right arm
Scars/Marks: Scar on right thigh, circular bithmark on right knee
Languages Spoken: English
Other characteristics: Braces, freckles.

If you have information that may aid locating Patsy, please call the Tulsa Police Dept. at (918) 596-9222.
Case # 073253. NamUs MP # 31375

Circumstances: Patsi was living with family in North Dakota and ultimately brought back to Oklahoma to a Canadian County shelter. From there she was in numerous other children homes when she eventually ran away, in 1981, at 15 yrs. old. She has not been seen since.

 

poster-ptaylor

  • Intranet

  • Missing Posters

    LostNMissing Inc. gives full permission to any person, persons, organization, news or media outlets to share and use any of our missing posters. They may be used in any capacity to help bring awareness including, videos, commercials, blogs, forums, social networking sites, in print form, books, booklets and newspapers. We only ask that they do not be altered in any fashion and cannot be used for products sold, except newspapers and magazines. Any other use must obtain the permission of LostNMissing, Inc. Thank you.