Noemi Coolbaugh – June 22, 2014 – Gilroy, CA

NoemiCoolbaugh1 - Copy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name of Missing: Noemi Coolbaugh
Case: Medical Needs Missing
Nicknames: Mimi
Missing From: Gilroy, California
Date Missing: Jun 22, 2014
Year of Birth: 1965
Age at time missing: 49 years old
Hair Color: Brown
Hair Style: Shorter length (not past chin)
Eye Color: Brown (Wears glasses)
Height: 5’5”
Weight: 139 lbs
Physical marks: Bottom inside leg has a surgery scar from one year ago.
Clothing last known wearing: Dark blue top, long sleeve, zippered Jersey material light jacket.
Jewelry worn at time missing: Wedding band
Other: Is Right handed; also can speak Spanish

Police Agency: Gilroy Police Dept. at (408) 846-0300, Case # 2014-2809 or the Cotati Police at (707) 792-4611 , or your local police.

Circumstance: Mimi walked out of her sister’s home, where she was visiting, on Sunday, June 22, 2014 at approximately 7 to 7:30 am. She left her cell phone and her wallet behind. Mimi had arrived at sister’s house on Friday June 20. Plan was for sister to look after her because she had been depressed lately and not feeling well. Her sister lives approximately 3hours south of Mimi’s home. Mimi said nothing to her sister to alert her that she was leaving. The night and day before she expressed to her sister that she was in pain and couldn’t seem to “get rid of it.” Family is extremely worried for her well-being and ask if anyone has seen her, or sees her, to please contact authorities right away. Mimi has a number of medical conditions that require medication.

 

NoemiCoolbaugh-Missing-Calif-June222014

  • Intranet

  • Missing Posters

    LostNMissing Inc. gives full permission to any person, persons, organization, news or media outlets to share and use any of our missing posters. They may be used in any capacity to help bring awareness including, videos, commercials, blogs, forums, social networking sites, in print form, books, booklets and newspapers. We only ask that they do not be altered in any fashion and cannot be used for products sold, except newspapers and magazines. Any other use must obtain the permission of LostNMissing, Inc. Thank you.