John Kertzie – April 25, 2017 – Portland, Oregon

image

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Missing: John Kertzie
Nicknames: Scooter, Futon John, Easy Beats
Date Last Seen: April 25, 2017
Location Last Seen: Portland OR
Age at missing: 31 yrs old
Year of Birth: 1986
Caucasian, Male
Height: Approx 5’8″
Weight: Approx 175 lbs
Hair Color: brown
Hair Style: short
Eye Color: blue
Piercings: lip
Tattoos: Skull on the inside of left forearm, railroad
tracks on left hand, “Dead head” on fingers.
Scars/Marks: right arm/hand burnt and grafted
Other: Rod and pins in right leg and femur.
Walks with a limp (swagger)

Circumstances: Has not been seen since April 25, 2017

If info or seen, please call the
Multnoma County Oregon PD
at (503) 823-3333
Case #17-220677

jkertzie

  • Intranet

  • Missing Posters

    LostNMissing Inc. gives full permission to any person, persons, organization, news or media outlets to share and use any of our missing posters. They may be used in any capacity to help bring awareness including, videos, commercials, blogs, forums, social networking sites, in print form, books, booklets and newspapers. We only ask that they do not be altered in any fashion and cannot be used for products sold, except newspapers and magazines. Any other use must obtain the permission of LostNMissing, Inc. Thank you.