Barbara Walker – Dec. 31, 2017 – Aurora, CO

Missing: Barbara Walker
Nickname: “Bb”
Date Last Seen: Dec. 31, 2017
Location Last Seen: Aurora,Colorado
Area: near 6th and Peoria Streets
Age at time missing: 29 yrs old
Year of Birth: 1988
Race: Black/mixed
Height: 5’3”
Weight: 120 lb
Hair Color: Light brown (dyes hair)
Hair Style: Long shoulder length
Eye Color: Med brown
Glasses: None
Piercings: Ears and nose
Last Known Clothing: *Unknown
Tattoos: Chinese symbol on back of neck as well as butterfly on her upper right arm
Languages Spoken: English and Spanish

If info, or seen, please call the
Aurora Police Dept.,
Detective N. Huber
At (303) 739-7000, you may
Request to remain anonymous
Case # 18-374
NamUs: Pending

Circumstances: Barbara disappeared on New Years Eve. She dropped her son off at his grandfather’s and was headed home to get dressed as she was in *black sweat pants and a white shirt, at the time. She left his home and it is not known if she made it back to her home and has not been seen since. This is not in her character. Her car was found abandoned near 6th and Peoria streets and her cell phone goes straight to voicemail.

  • Intranet

  • Missing Posters

    LostNMissing Inc. gives full permission to any person, persons, organization, news or media outlets to share and use any of our missing posters. They may be used in any capacity to help bring awareness including, videos, commercials, blogs, forums, social networking sites, in print form, books, booklets and newspapers. We only ask that they do not be altered in any fashion and cannot be used for products sold, except newspapers and magazines. Any other use must obtain the permission of LostNMissing, Inc. Thank you.