Aundria Bowman – March 11, 1989 – Hamilton, MI

Aundria

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Missing Child: Aundria Bowman

AKA: Alex; Alexis

Age at time missing: 14 years old

Missing: March 11, 1989

Missing from: Hamilton, Michigan
Year Of Birth: 1974
Age at Time of Disappearance: 14 years old
Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5’5; 115 pounds
Distinguishing Characteristics: White female. Brown hair; green eyes. She may have bleached her hair blonde.
Marks, Scars: She has pierced ears.
Dental records were lost
DNA – profile in CODIS

CIRCUMSTANCES OF DISAPPEARANCE – Aundria went missing from her home in Hamilton, Michigan, March 11, 1989. It has also been reported that she was missing from or spent time in a youth home in Holland, Ottawa County, Michigan.

According to the detective; she was never in a youth home. We do know her dentals were lost to damage in storage; and do not know if her file was also lost to damage.

All information may be submitted on an anonymous basis.

Please refer to these numbers when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

If you have any information concerning Aundria Bowman’s whereabouts, PLEASE CONTACT –
ALLEGAN COUNTY SHERIFF’s DEPT.
Allegan County Michigan 49010
CAPTAIN MIKE LARSEN
269-673-0500
Email: sheriff@allegancounty.org
CASE NUMBER 3128-89
NCMEC #: NCMC601760
NCIC Number: M-414252008

 

Aundria Bowman - Billboard Template

  • Intranet

  • Missing Posters

    LostNMissing Inc. gives full permission to any person, persons, organization, news or media outlets to share and use any of our missing posters. They may be used in any capacity to help bring awareness including, videos, commercials, blogs, forums, social networking sites, in print form, books, booklets and newspapers. We only ask that they do not be altered in any fashion and cannot be used for products sold, except newspapers and magazines. Any other use must obtain the permission of LostNMissing, Inc. Thank you.